Grand Lodge Committees 2023 - 2024
Standing Committees:
(Section 15, Code of the Grand Lodge)
|
General Committees, Commissions, and Boards:
(Section 15, 15a, 15b, 15c, 15d, 15f, Code of the Grand Lodge) Audit, Board of Masonic Relief, By Laws, Chancellors, Charters and Dispensations, Commission on Investments, Credentials and Returns, Gifts, Grand Lodge Properties, Grand Master's Address, Library and Museum, Masonic Services Association, Necrology, Per Diem and Mileage, Unfinished Business, Work and Ceremonies |
Committee Appointments
Appeals and Grievances
David J Dechant Sr, PGM - Chairman Lloyd F."Curly" Christopher, PDDGM Daniel H. Hart, PDDGM C. Lance Carpenter, PM Timothy Ayers, PDDGM Jack A Marler, PGM, Grand Treasurer |
Distribution of Work & Grand Master's Address
Jack A. Marler, PGM, Grand Treasurer - Chairman D Samuel Tennyson, PGM Barry A Rickman, PGM David J DeChant Sr, PGM William B. Rogers, PGM |
Finance
C. Lance Carpenter , PSGD - Chairman Steven D Hames, Grand Master Thomas Watson, DGM, Deputy Grand Master, (ex-officio) Jack A Marler, PGM, Grand Treasurer, (ex-officio) Gerald L Carver, PGM, Grand Secretary, (ex-officio) John R. Marcucci, PDDGM Mark A. Bennett, PDDGM D. J. Carmean, PGSB Jeff Hall, PDDGM A.C. Flora, IV, Senior Grand Warden (by invitation) Boyd "Ebbie" Hodges, Junior Grand Warden (by Invitation) |
Fraternal Relations
Barry A. Rickman, PGM - Chairman Thomas Watson, Deputy Grand Master C Lance Carpenter, PM Gary B Jolly, PDDGM Clifton Simmons, PDDGM James "Whitey" Hamilton, PG Steward Michael Broome, PDDGM |
Jurisprudence
D Samuel Tennyson, PGM - Chairman Gerald L Carver, PGM, Grand Secretary Jack A Marler, PGM, Grand Treasurer Ronald C Mitchum, PGM Barry A Rickman, PGM Jay Adam Pearson, PGM David J DeChant Sr, PGM William B. Rogers, PGM Steven D. Hames, Grand Master Thomas Watson, Deputy Grand Master, (by invitation) A.C. Flora, IV., Senior Grand Warden, (by invitation) Boyd "Ebbie" Hodges, Junior Grand Warden, (by invitation) |
Masonic Education
Thomas Watson, Senior Grand Warden - Chairman Ronald C. Mitchum, Grand Master Steven D. Hames, Deputy Grand Master A.C. Flora, Junior Grand Warden Otto Kaske, PDDGM - District 1,2,3 Richard T "Rickey" Dixon, PDDGM - District 4,5,7 Charles Key, PDDGM - District 6,8,9 C. Ray Boland, PDDGM - District 10 (Pilot) Allen Owens, PDDGM - District 12 (Pilot) Michael D. Bryant, PDDGM - District 13 (Pilot) Walker Moore, PDDGM - District 11,17,18 Thomas T Henry, PDDGM - District 14,15 16 J. Paul McWilliams, PDDGM - District 19,20,21 Timothy Ayers, PDDGM - District 22 (Pilot) Thomas Henry "TJ" Martin, PDDGM - District 23 (Pilot) Kenny Catoe - District 24 (Pilot) Robert Severance, PDDGM - District 25,26,27 Dave Harrell, PDDGM - District 28,29,30 |
Audit
Gary James. PDDGM, Chairman Ronnie ThompsonDDGM Harold Branham, PDDGM Mitchell Floyd, PM Dustin James, PM |
Board of Masonic Relief
Daniel H. Hart, PDDGM - Chairman Steven D Hames, Grand Master Thomas Watson, DGM Gerald L. Carver, PGM, Grand Secretary Jack A Marler, PGM, Grand Treasurer John R. Marcucci, PDDGM A.C. Flora, IV., Senior Grand Warden, (by invitation) Boyd "Ebbie" Hodges, Junior Grand Warden, (by invitation) |
Charters and Dispensations
Barry A Rickman, PGM - Chairman Harold Branham, PDDGN Doug O'Shields, PDDGM Thomas Watson, DGM Timothy Ayers, PDDGM Stephen E. Buffkin, DDGM |
Commission on Investments
Ronald C. Mitchum, PGM- Chairman Steven D Hames, Grand Master Thomas Watson, Deputy Grand Master Jack A. Marler, PGM, Grand Treasurer Mark A Bennett, PDDGM C Lance Carpenter, PM Gerald L Carver, PGM, Grand Secretary A.C. Flora, IV, Senior Grand Warden (by Invitation) Boyd "Ebbie" Hodges, Junior Grand Warden (by Invitation) |
Credentials and Returns
Gerald L Carver, PGM, Grand Secretary - Chairman Rawl J. Scheibler, PDDGM C. R, "Bill" Bouknight, PDDGM Bruce Chennery, PDDGM Harvie "Pete" Bailey, PJGD |
Grand Lodge Properties
Steven D. Hames, Grand Master, Chairman Jack A. Marler, PGM, Grand Treasurer Gerald L Carver, PGM, Grand Secretary |
Library and Museum
Gerald L. Carver, PGM, Grand Secretary - Chairman Thomas E Watson, DGM Jack A Marler, PGM, Grand Treasurer A.C. Flora, IV., SGW Rawl J. Scheibler, PDDGM Joseph Terry, PM |
Masonic Services Association
A.C. Flora, IV., Junior Grand Warden- Chairman D.J. Carmean, PGSB - 6,8,9 Larry Jay Nicodin, PDDGM - 1,2,3 Donald Kirby, PDDGM -4,5,7 Charles Ray Bouknight, PDDGM - 10,12, 13 Aaron Lee Duncan, PM - 11,17,18 Robert S Atkins, PDDGM - 14,15,16 D. Michael Collins, PDDGM - 19,20,21 Thomas H. Martin, PM - 22,23,24 Boyd E. "Ebbie" Hodges, Jr., PDDGM - 25,26,27 Kenneth Brackens, PG Tiler - 28,29,30 |
Necrology
A Robert Nix, Grand Chaplain - Chairman Thomas Watson, DGM |
Per Diem
Jack A Marler, PGM, Grand Treasurer - Chairman Jack Daniels, PDDGM Barry Harrison, PDDGM Buck Jolley, PDDGM Keith Stika, PDDGM Gary T. James, PDDGM |
Unfinished Business
Boyd "Ebbie" Hodges, Junior Grand Warden - Chairman |
Work and Ceremonies
Gerald L Carver, PGM, Grand Secretary - Chairman Jack A. Marler, PGM, Grand Treasurer D. Samuel Tennyson, PGM |
Field Agents- Veterans Hospitals and Nursing Homes
Steven D. Hames, DGM - Chairman Darrell Wayne Hudson, PM - Dorn Center Larry j Nicodin, PDDGM - Johnson Center Robert S "Sam" Atkins, PDDGM- Campbell Nursing Home Ricky Dixon, PDDGM- Victory House Nursing Home |
Gifts Committee
Gerald L Carver, PGM, Grand Secretary - Chairman Jack A Marler, PGM, Grand Treasurer Richard Sealy, PDDGM Samuel H. Turner III, PDDGM Michael J Broom, PDDGM Mark A Bennett, PDDGM |
By-Laws
Gerald L Carver, PGM, Grand Secretary - Chairman David J DeChant, PGM Barry A Rickman, PGM Jack A Marler, PGM, Grand Treasurer Thomas Watson, DGM A.C. Flora, IV, SGW |
Chancellors
Joe Vasquez, PM Ryan Waller, PM John Robinson, PM Wes Smith, PM |
Resolution of Appreciation
Boyd "Ebbie" Hodges, Junior Grand Warden - Chairman |
Website & Social Media
Mark A Bennett, PDDGM, Webmaster J. Paul McWilliams, PDDGM Larry Leaird, PM Tom Lewis, DDGM |
Perpetual Life
Jack A. Marler, PGM, Grand Treasurer Gerald L. Carver, PGM, Grand Secretary |
Committee on Integrated Technology
Gerald L Carver, PGM, Grand Secretary - Chairman A C Flora IV, SGW William F Campbell, PM Mark A. Bennett. PDDGM Richard R. Barton, PDDGM Brandon Gore, PM |